2016 YWHRC Commemorative Listing of Title Holders
Call Name Full Reg. Name with Titles earned to date Titles Earned in 2015  Breed - Sex YWHRC Member 
Abby HR Black Mist Abigail MH WCX

2009 YWHRC Dog of the Year–Intermediate/Senior/Seasoned

  Labrador - F George Amenabar
         
Smokey Black Mist Smoke MH   Labrador - M George Amenabar
         
Beep Rockycreek Goin’ Mobile from Grampian BN PCD RN CD WC   Labrador - F Robin Anderson
         
ChaCha Grampian Just Call Me ChaCha RN WC CC   Labrador - F Robin Anderson
         
Daisy Mae Snowden Hill Miss Daisy Mae SH CD RA WCX CGC CC   Labrador - F Robin Anderson
         
Dazzle CH Grampian Bedizened Viking CD RA MH CGC WCX   Labrador - F Robin Anderson
         
Duet Grampian Project Gemini WC   Labrador - F Robin Anderson
         
Hildi  AKC Bronze GrCH/UKC CH Viking Hil’Die Tanzbarin CD RA MH WCX   Labrador - F Robin Anderson
         
KaBoom AKC/Can CH Grampian Lil’ Puckwudgie KaBoom, JH Can WC   Labrador - F Robin Anderson
         
Kini Grampian Bikini Bottom WC CC   Labrador - F Robin Anderson
         
Lola AKC GrCh/UKC Ch Grampian Lola Tortola Viking CD RA J CGC WC   Labrador - F Robin Anderson
         
Mango CH Snowden Hill Mango Crazy JH RA WC CGC CC                      

2006 YWHRC Dog of the Year – Started/Junior/Started

  Labrador - F Robin Anderson
         
Newt Grampian VooDoo Doll WC   Labrador - F Robin Anderson
         
Pow Grampian Lil’ Punkwudgie Pow JH WC                                        

2013 YWHRC Dog of the Year – Started/Junior/Started

  Labrador - F Robin Anderson
         
Rhumba Aquarius Caribe at Grampian JH WC CC   Labrador - F Robin Anderson
         
Sadie Grampian Lime Booful RN WC CGC   Labrador - F Robin Anderson
         
Shooter AKC CH Grampian Sharp Shooter JH WC CGC                                  

2011 YWHRC Dog of the Year – Started/Junior/Started

  Labrador - M Robin Anderson
         
Tiki AKC Gr CH/Can CH Grampian Tiki Torch JH  Can WC   Labrador - F Robin Anderson
         
Wren Grampian Viking Sophia O’Wren RN CGC WC   Labrador - F Robin Anderson
         
Auto SHR Puddleduck Amphibian 4 Wheel Drive RA TD JH CD-C CDSP CDX C                                                                                             

2014 YWHRC Dog of the Year Started/Junior/Started

  Labrador - M Penney Baker
         
Brandy HRCH Miss Brandy Trinity’s Pettaquamscut River Queen MH  

2013 YWHRC Dog of the Year–Intermediate/Senior/Seasoned

2014 YWHRC Dog of the Year-Senior/Master/Finished             

2015 YWHRC Dog of the Year-Senior/Master/Finished

  Labrador - F Larry Blasbalg
         
Elli Whiskey Creek’s Legacy of Barrel Select JH   Chessie-F Cassia Burris
         
Duke HRCH Duke the Honey Boy     Labrador - M Tim Byers
         
Libby WR Canamonda’s Liberty   Chessie-F Art Cabral
         
Casey HRCH Ransom’s Casey MH WCX RA TDI CGC   Labrador - F Jack Crawford
         
Piper GRHRCH Taylor Farms Sandpipe  MH                                            

2013 YWHRC Dog of the Year – Senior/Master/Finished                   

2012 YWHRC Dog of the Year–Intermediate/Senior/Seasoned

  Labrador - F Jack Crawford
         
Tabby UH HRCH Jusright Tabatha MH CD RA WCX CGC TDI            

2012 YWHRC Dog of the Year – Senior/Master/Finished

  Labrador - F Jack Crawford
         
London Shamrock’s London MH WCX   NS Duck Toller - M Jason Cyr
         
    HRCH Labrador - M John Dawber
Dude HRCH Dandesg’s The Dude Don’t Dance MH      
         
         
    JH Labrador - F  
Fenway Beantown’s Sweet Caroline JH     John Dawber
         
         
         
Abbey Aspetucks Hurricane Abbey MH Labrador - F Robert Elhers
       
       
         
Margie Aspetucks My Little Margie MH MH Labrador - F Robert Elhers
         
         
         
Trad HR TTF Craighorn Kiffin Trad JH  HR Labrador - M Mike Enright
         
         
Guinness Guinness Napoleon Esquire S  WCX Labrador - M Joe Falman
         
Barley HRCH Light Barley of Yorkton CKC JH WCI

2014 YWHRC Dog of the Year Intermediate/Senior/Seasoned

HRCH Labrador - M Joe Falman
         
Ziggy Stardust NAHRA-HR SHR Realta’s Casanova of Madrigal JH JHU WC WD CGC Irish Water Spaniel-M Heidi Currier Ferris & Grafton “Toby” G. Teller 
  2009 YWHRC Dog of the Year – Started/Junior/Started    
         
Big Hyspire Impressively Charming SH WCX Labrador - M Michael Franklin
         
Siena Siena Castellana DiMorghengo MH CDX RAE JHR THD TWT TDIEVA Spinone - F Lauren Friedman
         
Kick SHR Grampian One Hot Salsa JH WC JH Labrador - F Donna M. Gray
         
         
Hannah MacGragor’s Hannah Banana Split  WC Labrador - F Beth Gwillim
         
Faith HR Hickory Sticks All About Me MH Labrador - F Steven Hamel
  2004 YWHRC Dog of the Year – Started/Junior/Started    
         
Gabby HRCH Just for Conversation MH Labrador - F Steven Hamel
         
Mason HR Tidewater’s Midnight Ride SH CCA WCX SH HR Golden Retriever - M Todd Herderhurst
  2014 YWHRC Dog of the Year Started/Junior/Started      
  2015 YWHRC Dog of the Year Intermediate/Senior/Seasoned      
         
Jack “No Name” Jack WC   Labrador - M Tom & Robin Hoagland
         
Luna Briarwood’s Luna Brillante MH WCX   Labrador - F Tom Hoagland
         
Rosie Briarwood's Mona Rosalita JH RN WC   Labrador - F Tom Hoagland
         
Tia Blackdux Patita of Briarwood Am/Can MH RN WCX Labrador - F Tom Hoagland
         
Brook SHR Greenwood Brownstone Autumn Sundance JH CD WC CGC Labrador - F Michele Johnson
         
Maddie Brownstone’s Sweet Madeline JH WC CGC Labrador - F Michele Johnson
         
Morgan SHR Lady Morgan Kokoa CD JH WC CGC Labrador - F Michele Johnson
         
Red HRCH Scarlet Bullet MH Labrador - F Pam Kegeles
         
Ketch SHR MACH Bridgetons Ketch Me If U Can JH MXS MJS XF WC VC CCA PD  Golden Retriever - M Elise Kremer
         
Chester SHR Old Lyme’s Amiable Chester SH WCX SH Golden Retriever - M Carmen & Karsten Kuegler
         
Essex HR TQ Essex SH WCX HR SH Golden Retriever-F Carmen & Karsten Kuegler
         
Mystic SHR Old Lyme’s All Agog Mystic JH WCX JH Golden Retriever-F Carmen & Karsten Kuegler
         
Rocket Old Lyme’s Breakwater Light JH WC JH GRWC Golden Retriever-F Carmen & Karsten Kuegler
         
         
Rapunzel UH HRCH Beau Geste Ones Upon A Time, MH WCX CGC CCA Golden Retriever-F Charles Lanagan, Jr.
  2005 YWHRC Dog of the Year – Started/Junior/Started    
         
Diego HRCH Rio Camino de Santiago, MH, WCX HRCH MH Golden Retriever - M Charles Lanagan, Jr.
  2013 YWHRC Dog of the Year–Intermediate/Senior/Seasoned      
         
Charlie South Acres Good Time Charlie, JH Labrador - M Zachary Levine
         
         
Jesse CH Adaduks The Outlaw of Chesabar, SH, WDX Chessie - F John McDermott
         
Paddy SHR Sunfire Padraig of Golden Pond**, SH, WCX Golden Retriever - M Irene McGirr &
      Terry McGirr (passed 7/7/10)
         
Jester UH HR MACH-4 Gaylan’s Jolly Mon Sing, MH, CD, RA, SH, BN, MXG, MJC, OF, T2B, WCX, CGC, ADHF, RE, XF MH MACH4 RE XF Golden Retriever - M Randy & Pat McKinney
         
Nitro HRCH Chippewa Pine Nitro, JH HRCH Labrador - M Eric Nelson
         
         
Ginger Northwind’s Miss Providence, JH  Labrador - F David Olson 
         
Gordie HRCH Quinebaug’s  Sweet Glen Gordon JH, SH, MH, MNHR, CKC MNH, CKC MH HRCH Labrador - M David Olson 
         
Sully HRCH Quinebaug’s  Sweet Grady O’Sullivan JH, SH, MH, CKC MH, WCX Series Labrador - M David Olson 
         
Scout HR SHR Oakridge Lookout Labrador - M Tom Orlowski
         
Llew HR SR Snowden Hill Justa Fairview Illusion, JH, WCI Labrador - M Cheryl & Dave Palmer
  2009 YWHRC Dog of the Year – Started/Junior/Started    
         
Presto SHR Grampian Smoke’N Mirrors @ Fairview, JH, WC Labrador - F Dave & Cheryl Palmer
  2012 YWHRC Dog of the Year – Started/Junior/Started    
         
Zephyr Eastern Waters Sea Zephyr, UD, TDX, OA, OAJ, WD Chessie - M Gary & Doreen Palmer
         
Gecko Grampian Liddle Ptychozoon, JH, WC Labrador - F Jim & Suzanne Person
         
Katie SHR Seldanaureus Dara of Dovespring, JH, WCX Golden Retriever - F Ralph Pitfield 
         
Drake Millpond Dovespring Drake, MH, WCX Golden Retriever - M Ralph Pitfield 
  2011 YWHRC Dog of the Year–Intermediate/Senior/Seasoned    
         
Ari CH Aria McPherson of Subasio, JH Spinone - F Ginny Raho & Liz Bodell
         
Nell Kerrybrook’s Eleanor East of the River, JH Labrador - F Chris Reamer
         
Diana UH HR Khourie Meadow’s Black Pearl, CDX, WCI, RN Labrador - F Jo Ann Reynolds
         
Pete Rattlinridge Sharp Dressed Man, WC,  RN                                            SHR UH RE Labrador - M Jo Ann Reynolds
         
         
Penne UCH UCD Mirasol's Fyre Foxe MH UD OA OAJ WCX VCX CCA CGC Golden Retriever - F Karen & Louis Scotti
         
Luna HR Wingmaster Beam Me Up MH UD AX AXJ WCX VCX CCA Golden Retriever - F Karen & Louis Scotti
         
Rio UH HR CH Sunnyglen Feather River Run'r MH UD AX OAJ WCX VCX CCA DDHF Golden Retriever- M Karen & Louis Scotti
         
Ripple UH HR Grousemoor Almosteden Ripple, MH, CD,SH,AX,OAJ,NF, WCX MH Flat Coat - F George Smilas & Sally Nettleton-Smilas
  2008 YWHRC Dog of the Year – Started/Junior/Started      
  2010 YWHRC Dog of the Year–Intermediate/Senior/Seasoned      
         
         
Splash SR Grousemoor Almosteden 1st. Splash of Spring JH RN BN WC WCX SHR JH WCX Flat Coat – M   George Smilas & Sally Nettleton-Smilas
  2015 YWHRC Dog of the Year Started/Junior/Started      
         
         
Flair SHR UCD UR01 Kinghill Does It With A Flair CGC, BN, CDX, RE, WD, JH SHR UCD URO1 Chessie - F Sandy Steinfeldt
         
Punch CH Breezy Hill Christmas Punch, MH, WCX Flat Coat-M Kingsley “Kit” & Ruth Sumner
         
Drago CH Drago Castellano of Trollbo, MH,CD,RE, JHR, THD, TWT, TDIEVA Spinone - M Chris Sweetwood & Lauren Friedman
         
Kudu SHR Beaver Creek’s Princess Kudu Labrador - F Wayne Sumner/Linda Harlow
         
Nero HR ZB’s Chocolate Coated Rhino HR Labrador - M Wayne Sumner/Linda Harlow
         
Nyala UH HRCH Drakehaven’s Duck’s Nightmare, MH Labrador - F Wayne Sumner/Linda Harlow
   (HRC 500 Point Club)    
  2009 YWHRC Dog of the Year – Senior/Master/Finished    
  2010 YWHRC Dog of the Year – Senior/Master/Finished    
  2011 YWHRC Dog of the Year – Senior/Master/Finished    
    HRCH    
Siri UH HRCH ZB’s Sirius Duck Hunter, SH Labrador - F Wayne Sumner/Linda Harlow
         
Cali Cypress Creek Ramblin Fever, MH Labrador - F Terry Thomas
         
Cayenne Oakridge Red Hot Chili Pepper, SH, MH Labrador - F Terry Thomas
         
MeToo Oakridge Ramblin Rascal, MH *** Labrador - F Terry Thomas
         
Joy SHR CH Bertschire Jolly Holiday, JH, SHU, AM/Can WC Flat Coat - F Jennifer Tower
         
Red CH Whiskey Creek’s Barrel Select Bordeaux, JH, NW1, CGC Chessie-M Todd & Cassia Turcotte
         
Hannah Windfall’s Lone Star, SH, WCX Flat Coat-F Elaine Van Briggle
         
Mia CH Windfall’s Miata, MH, WCX Flat Coat-F Elaine Van Briggle
         
Kit Fox Lennoxlove's Kit Fox at Sylvan, CD, WC, OA, OAJ  RETIRED NS Duck Toller - F Sue Van Sloun
         
         
Tiffi Cabin’s Diamonds re Forever at Blacmor JH WC WCX Labrador - F Pete & Audrey Wolcott
       
Mary Stonecrest's Stella Maris RN JH Labrador - F Audrey Wolcott
       
Ruffy Blacmor's Diamond in the Ruff JH JH Labrador - F Pete & Audrey Wolcott
         
Hawk HR Sunfire Beretta Silver Hawk of High Farms SH WCX CCA HR SH Golden Retriever - M Robert & Virginia Worrest
         
         
         
         
         
Molly HRCH, SHR Whitecliff’s All American Girl, SH Labrador - F Paul & Susan Young
  2010 YWHRC Dog of the Year – Started/Junior/Started    
         
Port UH HRCH MHR Whitecliff Vintage Brandywine, SH, WCX NS Duck Toller - F Susan Young
  2005 YWHRC Dog of the Year – Started/Junior/Started    
  2007 YWHRC Dog of the Year – Intermediate/Senior/Seasoned    
         
The Final Retrieve
A Memorial Listing of YWHRC Companions that have passed on in 2015 or early in 2016
         
Tessa UCD SHR McPhersons Tessa di Fairview CDX JH WC CGC TDI NAVHDA NA Prize II Spione - F   Dave & Cheryl Palmer
"Our beloved Spione, Tessa, passed away at the end of September. She walked in the fields exactly one week before crossing over."
         
Berry  UH HRCH Quinebaug's Blackberry Labrador - M   Nancy & Phil Magnuson
         
"Berry came to us from Quinebaug Kennels, out of Jennifer Broome's Breezy and Buck Shope's Risk. She was a high energy dog who generated a lot of excitement in the Phesant Field and high blood pressure on the retriveing line. Even so, she was biddable and smart, tolerating my training mistakes kindly. Her natural ability carried through Seasoned more than my eforts. We had hundreds of great days together training and hunting. I'm pretty sure her favorites were Addieville Driven Shoots. Berrry's last retrive was at the HRC Test in May. I knew it then and decided that, sick as she was, I wouldn't ask any more of her. She spent the summer sleeping in the sun and playing with Piper. When she closed her eyes I whispered "good" in her ear and sent her back to a place free of disease and pain. Nancy & I miss her very much."
         
Belle  GMR UH HRCH MFR Northstar's Canadian Beauty MH QAA Labrador - F   Paul & Susan Young
         
"Belle was a better Dog than I deserved, and the best I'll ever own. Not only a great Dog she was a pleasure to hunt with. See you on the other side, girl…"
         
 Shooter  Ch Grampian Sharp Shooter JH WC CGC Labrador - M   Robin Anderson 
  Born to be a hunting companion...he returned to Grampian to become a Champion and left behind even more....